41 E Lane Ranch Rd E Sun Valley, ID 83353
Estimated Value: $4,365,000 - $5,227,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,307
Sq Ft
$1,109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 E Lane Ranch Rd E, Sun Valley, ID 83353 and is currently estimated at $4,778,109, approximately $1,109 per square foot. 41 E Lane Ranch Rd E is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Montessori School and Sun Valley Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Lyle Gregory and Lyle Ann B
Bought by
Lyle Gregory and Lyle Ann B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Catlin Benjamin S and Catlin Gail E
Bought by
Lyle Gregory and Lyle Anne B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyle Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Lyle Gregory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,624 | $4,559,164 | $2,074,712 | $2,484,452 |
| 2024 | $13,624 | $3,228,325 | $1,121,466 | $2,106,859 |
| 2023 | $11,044 | $3,440,467 | $1,121,466 | $2,319,001 |
| 2022 | $13,727 | $3,440,467 | $1,121,466 | $2,319,001 |
| 2021 | $12,416 | $2,420,799 | $975,188 | $1,445,611 |
| 2020 | $11,207 | $1,862,374 | $928,750 | $933,624 |
| 2019 | $13,200 | $1,862,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,142 | $1,319,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,924 | $1,191,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,539 | $1,266,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,425,119 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map