41 E Mills Dr Tucson, AZ 85705
Limberlost NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,503 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,151
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 E Mills Dr, Tucson, AZ 85705 and is currently estimated at $361,126, approximately $167 per square foot. 41 E Mills Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary School, La Cima Middle School, and Amphitheater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Mcgarrey Rick
Bought by
Unger Thomas G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$118,485
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$242,641
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unger Thomas G | $157,500 | Title Security Agency Llc | |
| Unger Thomas G | $157,500 | Title Security Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Unger Thomas G | $157,500 | |
| Closed | Unger Thomas G | $157,500 |