41 E Mountain Dr Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,377 - $679,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 E Mountain Dr, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $575,094, approximately $292 per square foot. 41 E Mountain Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Laz Patricia
Bought by
Birdsey Jeffrey C and Grimaldi Hilary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,929
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$494,165
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birdsey Jeffrey C | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birdsey Jeffrey C | $83,000 | |
| Open | Birdsey Jeffrey C | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,507 | $256,170 | $88,960 | $167,210 |
| 2024 | $8,054 | $256,170 | $88,960 | $167,210 |
| 2023 | $7,777 | $256,170 | $88,960 | $167,210 |
| 2022 | $7,462 | $256,170 | $88,960 | $167,210 |
| 2021 | $7,437 | $256,170 | $88,960 | $167,210 |
| 2020 | $7,596 | $247,980 | $91,060 | $156,920 |
| 2019 | $7,598 | $247,980 | $91,060 | $156,920 |
| 2018 | $7,557 | $247,940 | $91,060 | $156,880 |
| 2017 | $7,557 | $247,940 | $91,060 | $156,880 |
| 2016 | $7,349 | $247,940 | $91,060 | $156,880 |
| 2015 | $7,182 | $246,460 | $86,880 | $159,580 |
| 2014 | $6,990 | $246,460 | $86,880 | $159,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map