Estimated Value: $525,271 - $728,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 E Warbler Ct, Allyn, WA 98524 and is currently estimated at $598,818, approximately $299 per square foot. 41 E Warbler Ct is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including North Mason Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Kelly Joanthon L and Kelly Serena M
Bought by
Serpa Richard G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Outstanding Balance
$234,723
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$364,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Lumsden Robert J and Lumsden Elizabeth A
Bought by
Kelly Jonathon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,170
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serpa Richard G | $315,000 | Olympic Title Company | |
| Kelly Jonathon L | $287,000 | Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serpa Richard G | $283,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Jonathon L | $293,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,968 | $496,780 | $37,950 | $458,830 |
| 2023 | $3,968 | $402,105 | $29,785 | $372,320 |
| 2022 | $3,580 | $396,735 | $29,725 | $367,010 |
| 2021 | $3,266 | $396,735 | $29,725 | $367,010 |
| 2020 | $3,488 | $375,765 | $27,025 | $348,740 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $267,895 | $25,735 | $242,160 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $267,995 | $25,835 | $242,160 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $250,055 | $25,835 | $224,220 |
| 2015 | $2,535 | $230,620 | $36,920 | $193,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,480 | $33,800 | $191,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $228,395 | $46,800 | $181,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map