41 Edgebrook Cir Durham, NC 27703
Bethesda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Edgebrook Cir, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $278,069, approximately $191 per square foot. 41 Edgebrook Cir is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Boals Adriel and Boals Michele
Bought by
Vitalien Christal Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,951
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$110,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
The New Fortis Corp
Bought by
Boals Adriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Ellis Ventures Llc
Bought by
The New Fortis Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitalien Christal Nicole | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Boals Adriel | $128,000 | -- | |
| The New Fortis Corp | $259,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vitalien Christal Nicole | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boals Adriel | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $297,088 | $75,000 | $222,088 |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $163,829 | $40,000 | $123,829 |
| 2023 | $2,146 | $163,829 | $40,000 | $123,829 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $163,829 | $40,000 | $123,829 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $163,829 | $40,000 | $123,829 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $163,829 | $40,000 | $123,829 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $163,829 | $40,000 | $123,829 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $138,275 | $32,000 | $106,275 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $138,275 | $32,000 | $106,275 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $138,275 | $32,000 | $106,275 |
| 2015 | $1,933 | $139,613 | $33,000 | $106,613 |
| 2014 | $1,933 | $139,613 | $33,000 | $106,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map