41 Eiler Ln Irvington, NY 10533
Estimated Value: $821,607 - $922,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Eiler Ln, Irvington, NY 10533 and is currently estimated at $863,402, approximately $605 per square foot. 41 Eiler Ln is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Dows Lane Elementary School, and Irvington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Gilroy Francis
Bought by
Gilroy Keith and Francis Gilroy Irrevocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilroy Keith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $704,700 | $318,600 | $386,100 |
| 2024 | $18,695 | $640,600 | $318,600 | $322,000 |
| 2023 | $18,367 | $645,300 | $303,400 | $341,900 |
| 2022 | $17,697 | $605,300 | $303,400 | $301,900 |
| 2021 | $17,785 | $571,100 | $303,400 | $267,700 |
| 2020 | $17,445 | $566,000 | $264,900 | $301,100 |
| 2019 | $19,507 | $566,000 | $264,900 | $301,100 |
| 2018 | $18,554 | $642,800 | $303,400 | $339,400 |
| 2017 | $6,520 | $612,700 | $303,400 | $309,300 |
| 2016 | $425,444 | $600,700 | $303,400 | $297,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,850 | $1,750 | $13,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,850 | $1,750 | $13,100 |
| 2013 | $11,318 | $14,850 | $1,750 | $13,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map