41 Eisenhower Ave Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $807,000 - $1,728,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
4,414
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Eisenhower Ave, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $1,258,000, approximately $285 per square foot. 41 Eisenhower Ave is a home with nearby schools including Summit Park Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Miriam & Miriam Holding Corp
Bought by
Congregation Khal Zvi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Khal Zvi | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,109 | $90,700 | $12,000 | $78,700 |
| 2023 | $17,109 | $90,700 | $12,000 | $78,700 |
| 2022 | $20,706 | $90,700 | $12,000 | $78,700 |
| 2021 | $20,628 | $90,700 | $12,000 | $78,700 |
| 2020 | $4,004 | $90,700 | $12,000 | $78,700 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $90,700 | $12,000 | $78,700 |
| 2018 | $2,535 | $90,700 | $12,000 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $3,826 | $90,700 | $12,000 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $4,062 | $90,700 | $12,000 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,700 | $12,000 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,700 | $12,000 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map