41 Ember Ln Horsham, PA 19044
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $341,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Ember Ln, Horsham, PA 19044 and is currently estimated at $329,542, approximately $300 per square foot. 41 Ember Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Blair Mill Elementary School, Keith Valley Middle School, and Hatboro-Horsham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Pollock Mindy and Pileggi Mindy P
Bought by
Crawley Walter H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Pileggi Mindy P
Bought by
Pollock Mindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Pileggi Mindy P
Bought by
Pollock Mindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1995
Sold by
Christy J Scott and Christy Kathleen
Bought by
Pileggi Mindy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawley Walter H | $190,000 | -- | |
| Pollock Mindy | -- | -- | |
| Pollock Mindy | -- | -- | |
| Pileggi Mindy P | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pollock Mindy | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,173 | $80,740 | $24,140 | $56,600 |
| 2024 | $3,173 | $80,740 | $24,140 | $56,600 |
| 2023 | $3,021 | $80,740 | $24,140 | $56,600 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $80,740 | $24,140 | $56,600 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $80,740 | $24,140 | $56,600 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $80,740 | $24,140 | $56,600 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $80,740 | $24,140 | $56,600 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $80,740 | $24,140 | $56,600 |
| 2017 | $2,611 | $80,740 | $24,140 | $56,600 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $80,740 | $24,140 | $56,600 |
| 2015 | $2,463 | $80,740 | $24,140 | $56,600 |
| 2014 | $2,463 | $80,740 | $24,140 | $56,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map