41 Featherbed Ln Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $699,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,591
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Featherbed Ln, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $621,600, approximately $239 per square foot. 41 Featherbed Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Lomartra Joseph and Stevens Amanda J
Bought by
Lomartra Joseph and Lomartra Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Beauton Gerald
Bought by
Lomartra Joseph and Lomartra Janine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Giaccio Jane and Amarante Agnes
Bought by
Beauton Gerald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lomartra Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Lomartra Joseph | $250,000 | -- | |
| Beauton Gerald | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beauton Gerald | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beauton Gerald | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beauton Gerald | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,227 | $477,900 | $105,700 | $372,200 |
| 2024 | $8,693 | $285,200 | $96,200 | $189,000 |
| 2023 | $8,525 | $285,200 | $96,200 | $189,000 |
| 2022 | $8,399 | $285,200 | $96,200 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $8,399 | $285,200 | $96,200 | $189,000 |
| 2020 | $6,759 | $233,700 | $96,200 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $6,820 | $234,600 | $96,200 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $6,719 | $234,600 | $96,200 | $138,400 |
| 2017 | $6,679 | $234,600 | $96,200 | $138,400 |
| 2016 | $6,430 | $234,600 | $96,200 | $138,400 |
| 2015 | $6,318 | $234,600 | $96,200 | $138,400 |
| 2014 | $6,106 | $232,700 | $96,200 | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map