41 Fellsway E Malden, MA 02148
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $916,197 - $1,591,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$1,005/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Fellsway E, Malden, MA 02148 and is currently estimated at $1,206,049, approximately $1,005 per square foot. 41 Fellsway E is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malden High School, Mystic Valley Regional Charter School, and Cheverus Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Moura-Jones Regina Pinot
Bought by
Tedla Haile
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$433,302
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Rocha Josibel M and Pinto-Moura Regina A
Bought by
Pinto-Moura Regina A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Rocha Josibel Moura
Bought by
Rocha Josibel Moura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Caputo Nicholas F and Caputo Linda M
Bought by
Pinto-Moura Regina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,250
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tedla Haile | $440,000 | -- | |
| Pinto-Moura Regina A | -- | -- | |
| Rocha Josibel Moura | -- | -- | |
| Rocha Josibel Moura | -- | -- | |
| Pinto-Moura Regina | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinto-Moura Regina | $443,501 | |
| Closed | Tedla Haile | $433,302 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinto-Moura Regina | $296,250 | |
| Closed | Pinto-Moura Regina | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $96 | $850,000 | $279,300 | $570,700 |
| 2024 | $9,337 | $798,700 | $262,900 | $535,800 |
| 2023 | $9,028 | $740,600 | $238,200 | $502,400 |
| 2022 | $8,686 | $703,300 | $217,700 | $485,600 |
| 2021 | $8,492 | $691,000 | $205,400 | $485,600 |
| 2020 | $8,901 | $703,600 | $207,000 | $496,600 |
| 2019 | $8,717 | $656,900 | $197,100 | $459,800 |
| 2018 | $8,447 | $599,500 | $166,300 | $433,200 |
| 2017 | $8,049 | $568,000 | $156,100 | $411,900 |
| 2016 | $7,600 | $501,300 | $147,900 | $353,400 |
| 2015 | $7,075 | $449,800 | $131,000 | $318,800 |
| 2014 | $6,535 | $405,900 | $119,100 | $286,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map