B
Seller's Agent in 2015
Brody Broker
IDEAL Real Estate
Estimated Value: $723,324 - $826,000
This newer single-level home features beautiful finishes, a full acre lot, a separate office for a home business with it's own entrance, a 3 car garage, and many ADA features. Custom features include hardwood floors, silestone counters, & custom cabinets. Great location in one of Sequim's sunniest areas & practically on the Discovery Trail. Don't let the outside fool you, this is a beautiful custom home that needs only landscaping to shine & a great opportunity for a creative gardener to make it their own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brody Broker
IDEAL Real Estate License #26875 Listed on: 04/15/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Peter | $355,000 | Olympic Peninsula Title Co | |
| Bowers Stephen M | $354,900 | Olympic Peninsula Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan Peter | $348,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowers Stephen M | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2015 07/01/15 | Sold | $355,000 | -4.0% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2015 05/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2014 04/15/14 | For Sale | $369,950 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,527 | $725,504 | $157,500 | $568,004 |
| 2025 | $5,121 | $699,685 | $157,500 | $542,185 |
| 2023 | $5,121 | $691,387 | $157,500 | $533,887 |
| 2022 | $4,723 | $680,074 | $150,000 | $530,074 |
| 2021 | $4,368 | $518,397 | $61,236 | $457,161 |
| 2020 | $4,505 | $436,660 | $58,320 | $378,340 |
| 2018 | $3,792 | $405,757 | $58,320 | $347,437 |
| 2017 | $3,005 | $320,951 | $58,320 | $262,631 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $320,248 | $58,320 | $261,928 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $322,327 | $58,320 | $264,007 |
| 2013 | $1,040 | $297,903 | $58,320 | $239,583 |
| 2012 | $1,040 | $306,855 | $64,800 | $242,055 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2015
Brody Broker
IDEAL Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kari Dryke
Century 21 Real Estate Center
(360) 452-1210
57 Total Sales
Source: Olympic Listing Service
MLS Number: 280679
APN: 0430143191400000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.