41 Fox Hill Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Fox Hill Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $416,256, approximately $299 per square foot. 41 Fox Hill Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Highcrest School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Bielenda Peter J
Bought by
Bielenda Gina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
M Lerenz Walther Ret and Lerenz-Walther
Bought by
Bielenda Peter J and Bielenda Gina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1993
Sold by
Appel John W and Appel Florence J
Bought by
Walther Marianne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bielenda Gina | -- | None Available | |
| Bielenda Peter J | $156,000 | -- | |
| Walther Marianne L | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walther Marianne L | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walther Marianne L | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,586 | $232,550 | $91,730 | $140,820 |
| 2024 | $7,010 | $162,200 | $83,430 | $78,770 |
| 2023 | $6,777 | $162,200 | $83,430 | $78,770 |
| 2022 | $6,655 | $162,000 | $83,420 | $78,580 |
| 2021 | $6,589 | $162,000 | $83,420 | $78,580 |
| 2020 | $6,592 | $162,000 | $83,420 | $78,580 |
| 2019 | $6,600 | $162,000 | $83,420 | $78,580 |
| 2018 | $6,570 | $161,100 | $81,200 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $6,407 | $161,100 | $81,200 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $6,209 | $161,100 | $81,200 | $79,900 |
| 2015 | $6,152 | $161,100 | $81,200 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | $5,919 | $161,100 | $81,200 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map