41 Freeman St Warwick, RI 02886
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,024 - $461,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Freeman St, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $432,006, approximately $320 per square foot. 41 Freeman St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School, Islamic School of Rhode Island, and St Joseph School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,323 | $340,400 | $135,000 | $205,400 |
| 2024 | $4,493 | $310,500 | $117,300 | $193,200 |
| 2023 | $4,406 | $310,500 | $117,300 | $193,200 |
| 2022 | $4,538 | $242,300 | $91,900 | $150,400 |
| 2021 | $4,538 | $242,300 | $91,900 | $150,400 |
| 2020 | $4,538 | $242,300 | $91,900 | $150,400 |
| 2019 | $4,538 | $242,300 | $91,900 | $150,400 |
| 2018 | $4,187 | $201,300 | $85,500 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $4,074 | $201,300 | $85,500 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $4,074 | $201,300 | $85,500 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | $3,459 | $166,700 | $75,500 | $91,200 |
| 2014 | $3,344 | $166,700 | $75,500 | $91,200 |
| 2013 | $3,299 | $166,700 | $75,500 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map