41 Goodman Rd Glenmora, LA 71433
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $215,715
Studio
--
Bath
1,870
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Goodman Rd, Glenmora, LA 71433 and is currently estimated at $182,238, approximately $97 per square foot. 41 Goodman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oak Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Potter Bobby Lewis
Bought by
Potter Clinton Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,065
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,173
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Clinton Lewis | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potter Clinton Lewis | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $15,114 | $614 | $14,500 |
| 2024 | $929 | $15,114 | $614 | $14,500 |
| 2023 | $842 | $14,314 | $614 | $13,700 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $14,314 | $614 | $13,700 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $14,314 | $614 | $13,700 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $14,314 | $614 | $13,700 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $13,613 | $613 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $13,613 | $613 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $2,335 | $13,613 | $613 | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map