41 Griffin Dr Warwick, RI 02886
Buttonwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,473 - $454,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Griffin Dr, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $424,618, approximately $302 per square foot. 41 Griffin Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School and Eleanor Briggs School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Grenkiewicz Frank J and Grenkiewicz Rebecca A
Bought by
Grenkiewicz Ft 2017 and Grenkiewicz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grenkiewicz Ft 2017 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,741 | $373,300 | $112,900 | $260,400 |
| 2024 | $4,448 | $307,400 | $94,500 | $212,900 |
| 2023 | $4,362 | $307,400 | $94,500 | $212,900 |
| 2022 | $4,278 | $228,400 | $71,800 | $156,600 |
| 2021 | $4,278 | $228,400 | $71,800 | $156,600 |
| 2020 | $4,278 | $228,400 | $71,800 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $4,278 | $228,400 | $71,800 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $3,563 | $171,300 | $71,800 | $99,500 |
| 2017 | $3,467 | $171,300 | $71,800 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $3,467 | $171,300 | $71,800 | $99,500 |
| 2015 | $3,438 | $165,700 | $69,600 | $96,100 |
| 2014 | $3,324 | $165,700 | $69,600 | $96,100 |
| 2013 | $3,279 | $165,700 | $69,600 | $96,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map