Seller's Agent in 2015
Bill Baldwin
WINDERMERE RE / REPUBLIC
(509) 675-4777
373 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $368,000
Very private newer log home on 20 timbered acres. This quality home has vaulted ceilings,beautiful touches throughout and a large deck off the living room, great for quiet evenings. The large yard offers territorial views and outbuildings. A wood shed with lean-too gives you additional storage. If you've always wanted a log home in the woods, this may just be the one for you.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
WINDERMERE RE / REPUBLIC License #2612 Listed on: 05/05/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
AGENT NON-MEMBER
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shipman Cordell J | $166,900 | -- | |
| Fritzinger John D | -- | -- | |
| Fritzinger John D | $19,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2015 08/18/15 | Sold | $166,900 | -1.8% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2015 06/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2015 05/05/15 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,873 | $215,300 | $48,000 | $167,300 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $178,100 | $42,000 | $136,100 |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $151,000 | $40,000 | $111,000 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $133,200 | $46,500 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $133,200 | $46,500 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $107,700 | $30,000 | $77,700 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $107,200 | $34,000 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $107,200 | $34,000 | $73,200 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $107,200 | $34,000 | $73,200 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $102,800 | $37,000 | $65,800 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $102,800 | $37,000 | $65,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,700 | $39,000 | $68,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Bill Baldwin
WINDERMERE RE / REPUBLIC
(509) 675-4777
373 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
AGENT NON-MEMBER
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Northeast Washington Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 30569
APN: 33723230002000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.