NOT LISTED FOR SALE

41 Guiles Rd Spencer, NY 14883

Estimated Value: $65,191 - $240,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,648 Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2013

Last sale price $136,250 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $936 / mo

110 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Den
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2013

This Chalet home is private yet close to the village. Main level master, eat-in kitchen & spacious dining room. Knotty pine ceilings on most of lower level. Master suite on upper level, space with a deck for morning coffee. Heated in ground pool, spacious patio with change house. One 24 x 48 heated insulated metal out building and a 2 car heated garage! Manicured yard, views of hillside in rear of property. 18 minutes to Ithaca!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Patterson

Howard Hanna S Tier Inc Brokerage Email: richardpatterson@howardhanna.com License #30PA0967502 Listed on: 06/27/2013

Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,167

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 0.66

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,648 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Energy-Efficient Windows
  • 28,749 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 68.12-2-26 & 68.12-2-25

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,167

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.66 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.66
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Attribution Contact: richardpatterson@howardhanna.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space, None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Den, Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Primary
  • Living Area: 1648.0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Oil, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Well

Schools

  • Elementary School: Spencer-Van Etten Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Spencer-Van Etten

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 28749.0
  • Parcel #: 68.12-2-26 & 68.12-2-25
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3167.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Mcfadden James P
Bought by
County Of Tioga
Current Estimated Value
$153,798

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Littman Dorothy E Est and Rosa
Bought by
Winans David M and Argust-Winans Martha

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2013
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$136,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,650
-9.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.97%
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Bunce Walter E
Bought by
Perry Kevin K

County Of Tioga -- None Available
Winans David M $145,000 None Available
Littman Dorothy $136,250 Jon Albanese
Perry Kevin K $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Littman Dorothy $109,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2013 11/15/13 Sold $136,250 -9.1% $83 / Sq Ft
10/16/2013 10/16/13 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2013 06/27/13 For Sale $149,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,389 $25,000 $21,600 $3,400
2024 $853 $25,000 $21,600 $3,400
2023 $47 $145,000 $21,600 $123,400
2022 $4,553 $145,000 $21,600 $123,400
2021 $4,762 $145,000 $21,600 $123,400
2020 $4,344 $145,000 $21,600 $123,400
2019 $1,464 $107,600 $16,200 $91,400
2018 $3,845 $107,600 $16,200 $91,400
2017 $3,699 $107,600 $16,200 $91,400
2016 $3,667 $107,600 $16,200 $91,400
2015 -- $107,600 $16,200 $91,400
2014 -- $107,600 $16,200 $91,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: IB138930

APN: 493401-068-012-0002-026-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.