$430,000

41 Hall Dr N Montgomery, TX 77316

Estimated payment $2,732/month

Total Views 445
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,944 Sq Ft
$221 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Deck
  • Fiberglass Pool
  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

Rare Find! Fresh Paint Interior/Exterior! This beautiful 2-acre property perfectly located between Magnolia & Montgomery offering ideal blend of country charm & convenience in one of the fastest growing areas! 3-bed, 2 bath w versatile bonus room off primary suite. Step inside open concept layout w spacious living areas that flow seamlessly together, creating a warm & inviting atmosphere you are searching for in today's market. Enjoy peaceful mornings or entertaining evenings on the expansive wraparound covered porch. The fully fenced pool area includes a separate outbuilding w storage/bathroom. Multiple types of storage areas, Storage for all your toys plus covered parking & a perimeter fence w dual gated entrances provide endless functionality & privacy. Conveniently located mins from Aggie Expressway & Hwy 105. Rare acreage opportunity in a rapidly growing area-schedule your showing today! Verify all room measurements. Play, Rest, Relax, Entertain! This has it all!

Listing Agent

Stacey Simpson

Southern Properties & Estates License #0539832 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,842

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,944 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Detached Carport Spaces

Community Details

  • Convenient Country Estates Pha Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,842

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.0
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Convenient Country Estates Pha
  • Architectural Style: Farmhouse, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:233583
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1944.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Office, Sunroom, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision, Wooded
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fully Fenced, Porch, Patio, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Block, Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Detached Carport, Electric Gate, None, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Security: Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: AUDUBON ELEMENTARY
  • Junior High Dist: 36 - Magnolia
  • High School: MAGNOLIA WEST HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MAGNOLIA PARKWAY JUNIOR HIGH

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4842.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,186 $306,299 -- --
2024 $3,186 $278,454 -- --
2023 $3,914 $323,790 $160,000 $383,280
2022 $4,797 $271,830 $232,000 $198,000
2021 $5,019 $270,030 $60,000 $292,840
2020 $5,039 $248,990 $60,000 $274,430
2019 $5,205 $258,440 $30,000 $228,440
2018 $5,132 $242,770 $30,000 $212,770
2017 $4,233 $199,600 $30,000 $169,600
2016 $4,401 $207,550 $30,000 $177,550
2015 $2,654 $231,830 $30,000 $201,830
2014 $2,654 $123,760 $16,000 $107,760
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $430,000 -1.1% $221 / Sq Ft
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/08/2025 04/08/25 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2025 03/20/25 For Sale $435,000 0.0% $224 / Sq Ft
03/11/2025 03/11/25 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2025 02/08/25 Price Changed $435,000 -3.3% $224 / Sq Ft
12/03/2024 12/03/24 For Sale $450,000 +114.3% $231 / Sq Ft
07/01/2023 07/01/23 Off Market -- -- --
07/26/2018 07/26/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/26/2018 06/26/18 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2018 05/30/18 For Sale $210,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- First Priority Title Company
Vendors Lien $194,750 First American Title
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $394,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $194,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 32223436

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3463-00-02100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.