41 Harriett Ave Unit A Burlington, MA 01803
Winnmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,000 - $1,233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,106
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Harriett Ave Unit A, Burlington, MA 01803 and is currently estimated at $1,018,199, approximately $327 per square foot. 41 Harriett Ave Unit A is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Burlington High School, Memorial Elementary School, and Marshall Simonds Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Vieira Jose
Bought by
Jose Vieira Lt and Vieira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1991
Sold by
Cadarette Bruce S and Montore Margaret
Bought by
Vieria Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,250
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Vieira Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Vieria Jose | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vieria Jose | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vieria Jose | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vieria Jose | $104,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,287 | $841,500 | $356,500 | $485,000 |
| 2024 | $5,419 | $606,200 | $325,500 | $280,700 |
| 2023 | $5,071 | $539,500 | $282,100 | $257,400 |
| 2022 | $4,893 | $491,800 | $256,500 | $235,300 |
| 2021 | $4,732 | $475,600 | $240,300 | $235,300 |
| 2020 | $4,557 | $472,700 | $236,400 | $236,300 |
| 2019 | $4,103 | $391,500 | $220,900 | $170,600 |
| 2018 | $4,024 | $378,900 | $214,700 | $164,200 |
| 2017 | $3,976 | $378,900 | $214,700 | $164,200 |
| 2016 | $3,920 | $342,100 | $186,000 | $156,100 |
| 2015 | $3,883 | $342,100 | $186,000 | $156,100 |
| 2014 | $3,756 | $313,000 | $165,900 | $147,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map