41 Hathaway Ave Beverly, MA 01915
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000 - $770,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Hathaway Ave, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $755,402, approximately $492 per square foot. 41 Hathaway Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Harborlight Montessori School, and Glen Urquhart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Clarizia Jacqueline P and Clarizia Paul G
Bought by
41 Hathaway Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Blaisdell Danielle L and Blaisdell Peter M
Bought by
Clarizia Paul G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Hennigar Joseph H and Hennigar Catherine
Bought by
Blaisdell Peter M and Blaisdell Danielle L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Oconnor Daniel C and Oconnor Christen M
Bought by
Hennigar Joseph H and Hennigar Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Reynolds Brian and Reynolds Nancy
Bought by
Oconnor Daniel C and Oconnor Christen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 41 Hathaway Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Clarizia Paul G | $419,900 | -- | |
| Blaisdell Peter M | $310,000 | -- | |
| Hennigar Joseph H | $259,000 | -- | |
| Oconnor Daniel C | $174,999 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Daniel C | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Daniel C | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,153 | $650,900 | $386,400 | $264,500 |
| 2024 | $6,884 | $613,000 | $348,500 | $264,500 |
| 2023 | $6,464 | $574,100 | $310,600 | $263,500 |
| 2022 | $6,296 | $517,300 | $253,800 | $263,500 |
| 2021 | $6,190 | $487,400 | $242,400 | $245,000 |
| 2020 | $6,060 | $472,300 | $227,300 | $245,000 |
| 2019 | $5,857 | $438,100 | $208,300 | $229,800 |
| 2018 | $5,624 | $413,500 | $206,400 | $207,100 |
| 2017 | $5,256 | $368,100 | $161,000 | $207,100 |
| 2016 | $5,297 | $368,100 | $161,000 | $207,100 |
| 2015 | $5,194 | $368,100 | $161,000 | $207,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map