41 Haviland Dr Trumbull, CT 06611
Tashua NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,000 - $801,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Haviland Dr, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $754,465, approximately $328 per square foot. 41 Haviland Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tashua School, Madison Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Swann Deborah
Bought by
Swann Deborah and Swann James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
Sold by
Swann James
Bought by
Swann Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Kane Bryant and Kane Cynthia
Bought by
Swann James R and Swann Deborah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swann Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Swann Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Swann James R | $545,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swann James R | $74,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,238 | $333,060 | $156,450 | $176,610 |
| 2024 | $11,892 | $333,060 | $156,450 | $176,610 |
| 2023 | $11,703 | $333,060 | $156,450 | $176,610 |
| 2022 | $11,514 | $333,060 | $156,450 | $176,610 |
| 2021 | $10,487 | $288,400 | $131,950 | $156,450 |
| 2020 | $10,285 | $288,400 | $131,950 | $156,450 |
| 2018 | $10,055 | $288,400 | $131,950 | $156,450 |
| 2017 | $9,869 | $288,400 | $131,950 | $156,450 |
| 2016 | $9,615 | $288,400 | $131,950 | $156,450 |
| 2015 | $9,790 | $292,500 | $132,000 | $160,500 |
| 2014 | $9,582 | $292,500 | $132,000 | $160,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map