41 Hemlock Dr Exeter, RI 02822
Estimated Value: $395,862 - $464,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
858
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Hemlock Dr, Exeter, RI 02822 and is currently estimated at $434,216, approximately $506 per square foot. 41 Hemlock Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mildred E. Lineham School, Wawaloam School, and Metcalf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1992
Sold by
Lochiatto Paul
Bought by
Foutz Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foutz Charles | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foutz Charles | $57,700 | |
| Open | Foutz Charles | $91,236 | |
| Closed | Foutz Charles | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Foutz Charles | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,459 | $302,300 | $144,400 | $157,900 |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $302,300 | $144,400 | $157,900 |
| 2023 | $3,369 | $236,100 | $127,300 | $108,800 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $236,100 | $127,300 | $108,800 |
| 2021 | $3,239 | $236,100 | $127,300 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $2,960 | $190,100 | $85,100 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $2,983 | $190,100 | $85,100 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $190,100 | $85,100 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $2,680 | $165,100 | $82,800 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $165,100 | $82,800 | $82,300 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $165,100 | $82,800 | $82,300 |
| 2014 | $2,335 | $159,600 | $84,000 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map