41 Hemlock Loop Mineral, VA 23117
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $841,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,561
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Hemlock Loop, Mineral, VA 23117 and is currently estimated at $761,992, approximately $297 per square foot. 41 Hemlock Loop is a home with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Shaw Garry Lee and Shaw Christina Lynn
Bought by
Johnson Ronnell J and Johnson Princess M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Ronnell J | $42,500 | Homeland Ttl Setmnt Agcy Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,584 | $740,000 | $79,100 | $660,900 |
| 2024 | $4,584 | $636,600 | $65,500 | $571,100 |
| 2023 | $4,264 | $623,400 | $53,500 | $569,900 |
| 2022 | $3,915 | $543,700 | $45,500 | $498,200 |
| 2021 | $326 | $36,700 | $36,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $241 | $33,500 | $33,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $241 | $33,500 | $33,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $241 | $33,500 | $33,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $328 | $37,500 | $37,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $328 | $45,500 | $45,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $345 | $47,900 | $47,900 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,900 | $47,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map