41 Highlander Dr Fredericksburg, VA 22406
England Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $366,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Highlander Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 and is currently estimated at $358,607, approximately $232 per square foot. 41 Highlander Dr is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Falmouth Elementary School, T. Benton Gayle Middle School, and Colonial Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Of V
Bought by
Johnson Joan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,900
Outstanding Balance
$65,711
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,896
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Joan J | $266,300 | -- | |
| Ross Jean C | $227,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Jean C | $122,900 | |
| Closed | Ross Jean C | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,739 | $302,100 | $85,000 | $217,100 |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $302,100 | $85,000 | $217,100 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $223,300 | $70,000 | $153,300 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $223,300 | $70,000 | $153,300 |
| 2021 | $2,021 | $208,300 | $55,000 | $153,300 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $208,300 | $55,000 | $153,300 |
| 2019 | $1,805 | $178,700 | $50,000 | $128,700 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $178,700 | $50,000 | $128,700 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $178,700 | $50,000 | $128,700 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $178,700 | $50,000 | $128,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,400 | $50,000 | $120,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,400 | $50,000 | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map