NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $346,000 - $409,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,056 Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 14, 2012

Last sale price $120,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 213% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,353 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Walking Distance to Water
  • 4-minute walk to Sabin Point Park

About This Home

As of August 2012

50 Years of Pride of Ownership offered with 3 bed Cottage a walk to the bay. Freshly painted & gleaming hardwoods. Updated electric service, deck overlooking beautiful plantings - Must see - Lots of Charm !

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bruce Lane

Lane Ceceri Group License #REB.0015175 Listed on: 06/11/2012

Co-Listed By

Mindy Lane

Lane Ceceri Group License #RES.0028613

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul Meli

SBA Realty Group License #RES.0031733

SBA Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,835

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 4,990 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R4

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Cabin
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Plaster

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Walking Distance to Water
  • Deck

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Oil Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 42
  • Assessor Parcel Number 41HOLLYSTEPRO

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,835

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

4,990 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1146
  • Co List Office Mls Id: WSRE
  • Co List Office Phone: 401-942-0200
  • Subdivision Name: RIVERSIDE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1056.0
  • Architectural Style: Cabin
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Oil Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Wood Burning Stove
  • Living Area: 1056.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: Walk to Water
  • Construction Type: Plaster, Other, Vinyl Siding

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Public Transportation, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4990.0
  • Parcel #: 41HOLLYSTEPRO
  • Zoning: R4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2835.0
  • Tax Lot: 42
  • Tax Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2012
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Silva Elaine A and Silva Ever4ett J
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-4%
Current Estimated Value
$375,541

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$255,541
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.66%
Original Mortgage
$117,012
Outstanding Balance
$80,772
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,769

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Silva Everett J and Silva Elaine
Bought by
Silva Elaine

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carolan Lisa D $120,000 --
Silva Elaine -- --
Carolan Lisa D $120,000 --
Silva Elaine -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Silva Elaine $117,012
Closed Silva Elaine $117,012
Previous Owner Silva Elaine $35,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/14/2012 08/14/12 Sold $120,000 -4.0% $114 / Sq Ft
07/15/2012 07/15/12 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2012 06/11/12 For Sale $125,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,215 $322,500 $91,300 $231,200
2024 $3,872 $252,600 $76,100 $176,500
2023 $3,728 $252,600 $76,100 $176,500
2022 $3,867 $176,900 $53,200 $123,700
2021 $3,803 $176,900 $52,200 $124,700
2020 $3,642 $176,900 $52,200 $124,700
2019 $3,542 $176,900 $52,200 $124,700
2018 $3,375 $147,500 $52,300 $95,200
2017 $3,300 $147,500 $52,300 $95,200
2016 $3,283 $147,500 $52,300 $95,200
2015 $3,293 $143,500 $53,200 $90,300
2014 $3,293 $143,500 $53,200 $90,300

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1019307

State-Wide MLS

APN: EPRO-000312-000042-000005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.