41 Huard St Fall River, MA 02721
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,000 - $840,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
4,137
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Huard St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $783,667, approximately $189 per square foot. 41 Huard St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Letourneau Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Reis Mary and Reis William M
Bought by
Cintron Jorge and Cintron Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,250
Outstanding Balance
$120,226
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$663,441
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cintron Jorge | $191,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cintron Jorge | $143,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,486 | $566,500 | $107,400 | $459,100 |
| 2024 | $6,198 | $539,400 | $103,400 | $436,000 |
| 2023 | $5,492 | $447,600 | $85,400 | $362,200 |
| 2022 | $4,847 | $384,100 | $81,400 | $302,700 |
| 2021 | $4,547 | $328,800 | $77,400 | $251,400 |
| 2020 | $4,047 | $280,100 | $76,300 | $203,800 |
| 2019 | $3,410 | $233,900 | $73,500 | $160,400 |
| 2018 | $3,458 | $236,500 | $79,600 | $156,900 |
| 2017 | $3,258 | $232,700 | $75,800 | $156,900 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $233,500 | $80,700 | $152,800 |
| 2015 | $3,054 | $233,500 | $80,700 | $152,800 |
| 2014 | $3,101 | $246,500 | $78,300 | $168,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map