41 Huckleberry Path Harwich, MA 02645
East Harwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $911,000 - $1,352,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Huckleberry Path, Harwich, MA 02645 and is currently estimated at $1,106,873, approximately $395 per square foot. 41 Huckleberry Path is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Harwich Elementary School, Chatham Elementary School, and Monomoy Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Frank W Caldwell T
Bought by
Desouza Danyelle C A and Desouza Edsomar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,411
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$923,462
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desouza Danyelle C A | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desouza Danyelle C A | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Desouza Danyelle C A | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,151 | $871,600 | $206,700 | $664,900 |
| 2024 | $4,689 | $777,600 | $175,500 | $602,100 |
| 2023 | $4,441 | $668,900 | $159,500 | $509,400 |
| 2022 | $4,311 | $531,600 | $138,700 | $392,900 |
| 2021 | $4,396 | $511,200 | $126,100 | $385,100 |
| 2020 | $4,355 | $498,900 | $124,700 | $374,200 |
| 2019 | $4,104 | $473,300 | $119,900 | $353,400 |
| 2018 | $4,020 | $443,500 | $109,000 | $334,500 |
| 2017 | $3,888 | $433,400 | $99,300 | $334,100 |
| 2016 | $3,767 | $415,300 | $99,300 | $316,000 |
| 2015 | $3,783 | $421,700 | $97,400 | $324,300 |
| 2014 | $3,591 | $409,500 | $94,400 | $315,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map