41 Indigo Dr Old Bridge, NJ 08857
Estimated Value: $579,606 - $607,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Indigo Dr, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and is currently estimated at $596,152, approximately $370 per square foot. 41 Indigo Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, St. Ambrose School, and Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Walters Susan A
Bought by
Szpala Krystyna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,669
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$449,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Old Bridge Llc
Bought by
Walters Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szpala Krystyna | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Walters Susan | $348,881 | -- | |
| -- | $348,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Szpala Krystyna | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,470 | $167,700 | $90,000 | $77,700 |
| 2024 | $9,084 | $167,700 | $90,000 | $77,700 |
| 2023 | $9,084 | $167,700 | $90,000 | $77,700 |
| 2022 | $8,876 | $167,700 | $90,000 | $77,700 |
| 2021 | $6,515 | $167,700 | $90,000 | $77,700 |
| 2020 | $8,615 | $167,700 | $90,000 | $77,700 |
| 2019 | $8,469 | $167,700 | $90,000 | $77,700 |
| 2018 | $8,375 | $167,700 | $90,000 | $77,700 |
| 2017 | $8,103 | $167,700 | $90,000 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $7,936 | $167,700 | $90,000 | $77,700 |
| 2015 | $7,798 | $167,700 | $90,000 | $77,700 |
| 2014 | $7,719 | $167,700 | $90,000 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map