41 Irwin Valley Rd Sparta, NC 28675
Estimated Value: $67,265 - $352,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
379
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Irwin Valley Rd, Sparta, NC 28675 and is currently estimated at $171,566, approximately $452 per square foot. 41 Irwin Valley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Hendricks Franklin E and Hendricks Sheryl C
Bought by
Hendricks Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendricks Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $370 | $42,800 | $27,900 | $14,900 |
| 2024 | $370 | $42,800 | $27,900 | $14,900 |
| 2023 | $371 | $42,800 | $27,900 | $14,900 |
| 2022 | $371 | $42,800 | $27,900 | $14,900 |
| 2021 | $363 | $42,800 | $27,900 | $14,900 |
| 2020 | $327 | $36,900 | $16,400 | $20,500 |
| 2019 | $323 | $36,900 | $16,400 | $20,500 |
| 2018 | $276 | $36,900 | $16,400 | $20,500 |
| 2017 | $258 | $36,700 | $16,200 | $20,500 |
| 2016 | $258 | $36,700 | $16,200 | $20,500 |
| 2015 | $253 | $36,700 | $16,200 | $20,500 |
| 2014 | $219 | $33,900 | $17,500 | $16,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,900 | $17,500 | $16,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map