Estimated Value: $1,096,000 - $1,335,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Jackson Dr, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $1,185,198, approximately $426 per square foot. 41 Jackson Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Seni John E and Seni Ruth Anne
Bought by
Phillimore Coleen A and Phillimore David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,369
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,101,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Seni John E and Seni Ruth Anne
Bought by
R&D Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillimore Coleen A | $750,000 | -- | |
| R&D Homes Inc | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillimore Coleen A | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | R&D Homes Inc | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,565 | $1,024,200 | $404,100 | $620,100 |
| 2024 | $16,688 | $1,001,100 | $404,100 | $597,000 |
| 2023 | $16,283 | $927,300 | $367,700 | $559,600 |
| 2022 | $15,410 | $792,300 | $319,900 | $472,400 |
| 2021 | $15,041 | $743,500 | $296,000 | $447,500 |
| 2020 | $14,186 | $737,300 | $296,000 | $441,300 |
| 2019 | $13,851 | $715,100 | $296,000 | $419,100 |
| 2018 | $13,603 | $701,900 | $296,000 | $405,900 |
| 2017 | $13,252 | $695,300 | $296,000 | $399,300 |
| 2016 | $12,992 | $675,600 | $296,000 | $379,600 |
| 2015 | $12,918 | $678,100 | $296,000 | $382,100 |
| 2014 | $12,469 | $641,100 | $296,000 | $345,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map