41 Jackson St Wilson, AR 72395
Estimated Value: $89,513 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
909
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Jackson St, Wilson, AR 72395 and is currently estimated at $110,128, approximately $121 per square foot. 41 Jackson St is a home located in Mississippi County with nearby schools including Rivercrest Elementary School and The Delta School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2014
Sold by
Lucius Aaron D
Bought by
Lucius Aaron D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2014
Sold by
Lucius Aaron D
Bought by
Lucius Aaron D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Cash Ethel M
Bought by
Brewer Ernest
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2013
Sold by
Cash Ethel M
Bought by
Brewer Ernest
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Cash Ethel M
Bought by
Cash Ethel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Sold by
Cash Ethel M
Bought by
Cash Ethel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1971
Bought by
Cash Ethel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1971
Bought by
Cash Ethel M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucius Aaron D | -- | -- | |
| Lucius Aaron D | $53,000 | -- | |
| Brewer Ernest | -- | -- | |
| Lucius Aaron D | -- | -- | |
| Lucius Aaron D | $53,000 | -- | |
| Brewer Ernest | -- | -- | |
| Brewer Ernest | -- | -- | |
| Brewer Ernest | -- | -- | |
| Cash Ethel M | -- | -- | |
| Cash Ethel M | -- | -- | |
| Cash Ethel M | -- | -- | |
| Cash Ethel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $588 | $15,274 | $3,400 | $11,874 |
| 2024 | $493 | $15,274 | $3,400 | $11,874 |
| 2023 | $493 | $15,274 | $3,400 | $11,874 |
| 2022 | $452 | $15,274 | $3,400 | $11,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map