NOT LISTED FOR SALE

41 Jagger Ln Unit A Westhampton, NY 11977

Estimated Value: $2,003,000 - $2,616,000

1.4 Acres
$1,589,269 Price per Acre
60,984 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 26, 2012

Last sale price $250,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 790% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $14,103 / mo

314 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • 1.4 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Westhampton Beach Elementary School Rated A-

About This Lot

As of December 2012

Priced To Sell Yesterday! Buy Separate To Build Or Combine With 43 Jagger For A 3.7 Acre Waterfront Estate.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Palmer Gaget

Douglas Elliman Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 631-288-6244 License #40GA1098157 Listed on: 02/15/2012

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,270

Lot Details

  • 1.4 Acre Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Wooded Lot

Property Views

  • Water Views

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 75006 / 200
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0900-369-00-02-00-075-006

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,270

Lot Details

1.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property SubType: Unimproved Land
  • Attribution Contact: 631-288-6244
  • BylawsAttachedYN: 0
  • BuildingPermitYN: 0

• View YN: Yes
  • FloodZoneReportYN: 0

Utilities

  • Cooling: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • AdditionalFeesYN: 0

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.4
  • Lot Dimensions: 60984
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 60984
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Parcel Number: 0900-369-00-02-00-075-006
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ExtraLandAvailableYN: 0

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4270
  • Tax Block: 200
  • Tax Lot: 75006
  • Tax Map Number: S0900-369-00-02-00-075-006

MLS Schools

  • Middle School District: Westhampton Beach

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/26/2012 12/26/12 Sold $250,000 -10.4% $95 / Sq Ft
12/26/2012 12/26/12 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2012 02/15/12 For Sale $279,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 -- $1,135,900 $479,900 $656,000
2023 -- $1,135,900 $479,900 $656,000
2022 $9,571 $1,135,900 $479,900 $656,000
2021 $9,571 $1,135,900 $479,900 $656,000
2020 $9,726 $1,135,900 $479,900 $656,000
2019 $9,726 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $1,168,000 $575,900 $592,100
2017 $9,385 $1,051,200 $518,300 $532,900
2016 $9,524 $1,051,200 $518,300 $532,900
2015 -- $1,051,200 $518,300 $532,900
2014 -- $843,700 $431,900 $411,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY2468858

OneKey® MLS

APN: 473689 369.000-0002-075.005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.