41 Jensen Farm Rd Braintree, MA 02184
South Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,166,000 - $1,461,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,313
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Jensen Farm Rd, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $1,315,439, approximately $304 per square foot. 41 Jensen Farm Rd is a home with nearby schools including Braintree High School, First Baptist Christian School, and Thayer Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Lf Properties Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Michael and Pham Julie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,000
Outstanding Balance
$438,537
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$876,902
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Michael | $850,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Michael | $535,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,194 | $1,121,600 | $333,100 | $788,500 |
| 2024 | $10,303 | $1,086,800 | $300,900 | $785,900 |
| 2023 | $9,652 | $988,900 | $257,900 | $731,000 |
| 2022 | $10,347 | $1,039,900 | $236,400 | $803,500 |
| 2021 | $9,896 | $994,600 | $236,400 | $758,200 |
| 2020 | $9,807 | $994,600 | $236,400 | $758,200 |
| 2019 | $9,273 | $919,000 | $236,400 | $682,600 |
| 2018 | $9,171 | $870,100 | $214,900 | $655,200 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $204,200 | $204,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $193,400 | $193,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,093 | $189,100 | $189,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,086 | $182,700 | $182,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map