41 Johnson Ln McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $1,297,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,781
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Johnson Ln, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently estimated at $993,241, approximately $557 per square foot. 41 Johnson Ln is a home with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School, Mountain Life Education, and The North Fork School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Leaf Pulliam
Bought by
Aspen Leaf Pulliam Revocable Trust and Pulliam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Anderson Molly A
Bought by
Pulliam Aspen Leaf
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aspen Leaf Pulliam Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pulliam Aspen Leaf | -- | First American Title Mccall |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $1,032,140 | $223,679 | $808,461 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $1,017,907 | $251,037 | $766,870 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $940,314 | $285,121 | $655,193 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $622,184 | $103,786 | $518,398 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $516,260 | $90,953 | $425,307 |
| 2019 | $457 | $108,908 | $90,238 | $18,670 |
| 2018 | $446 | $94,942 | $77,162 | $17,780 |
| 2017 | $407 | $79,440 | $79,440 | $0 |
| 2016 | $376 | $71,595 | $71,595 | $0 |
| 2015 | $193 | $69,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,101 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map