41 Johnson Rd Somerset, NJ 08873
Estimated Value: $555,249 - $652,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Johnson Rd, Somerset, NJ 08873 and is currently estimated at $609,312, approximately $319 per square foot. 41 Johnson Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Franklin High School, Cedar Hill Prep School, and New Road School of Somerset.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Walker Nathan F
Bought by
Patel Kenal S and Patel Kaumudi Bahen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Stover Lynn
Bought by
Walker Nathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,300
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1991
Sold by
Turner Ryan E and Turner Joanne M
Bought by
Stover Lyn P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Kenal S | $360,000 | -- | |
| Patel Kenal S | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Walker Nathan | $234,000 | -- | |
| Stover Lyn P | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Patel Kenal S | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Nathan | $222,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,997 | $551,300 | $369,100 | $182,200 |
| 2024 | $8,997 | $493,800 | $369,100 | $124,700 |
| 2023 | $8,610 | $443,800 | $319,100 | $124,700 |
| 2022 | $7,860 | $383,800 | $259,100 | $124,700 |
| 2021 | $7,367 | $330,500 | $209,100 | $121,400 |
| 2020 | $7,101 | $310,500 | $189,100 | $121,400 |
| 2019 | $6,966 | $300,500 | $179,100 | $121,400 |
| 2018 | $6,452 | $275,500 | $154,100 | $121,400 |
| 2017 | $6,124 | $260,500 | $139,100 | $121,400 |
| 2016 | $5,821 | $245,500 | $124,100 | $121,400 |
| 2015 | $6,017 | $255,500 | $134,100 | $121,400 |
| 2014 | $5,672 | $244,500 | $123,100 | $121,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map