41 Joyce Rd Tenafly, NJ 07670
Estimated Value: $1,369,000 - $2,799,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,493
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Joyce Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670 and is currently estimated at $2,059,364, approximately $589 per square foot. 41 Joyce Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Tenafly Middle School, Tenafly High School, and Academy of Our Lady of Mount Carmel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Hargrave Christopher G and The Lois B Hargrave Revocable
Bought by
Koren Eila El On and Koren Omer Shmuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$959,000
Outstanding Balance
$861,198
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$1,198,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Hargrave Malcolm B Est
Bought by
Lois B Hargrave Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koren Eila El On | $670,018 | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Lois B Hargrave Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koren Eila El On | $959,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,941 | $1,265,100 | $441,000 | $824,100 |
| 2024 | $35,069 | $1,265,100 | $441,000 | $824,100 |
| 2023 | $34,221 | $1,265,100 | $441,000 | $824,100 |
| 2022 | $34,221 | $1,265,100 | $441,000 | $824,100 |
| 2021 | $10,671 | $441,000 | $441,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $18,470 | $705,500 | $441,000 | $264,500 |
| 2019 | $18,145 | $705,500 | $441,000 | $264,500 |
| 2018 | $17,863 | $705,500 | $441,000 | $264,500 |
| 2017 | $17,800 | $705,500 | $441,000 | $264,500 |
| 2016 | $17,447 | $705,500 | $441,000 | $264,500 |
| 2015 | $16,809 | $705,500 | $441,000 | $264,500 |
| 2014 | $16,492 | $705,500 | $441,000 | $264,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map