41 Kameron Place Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $392,813 - $482,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Kameron Place, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $434,203, approximately $205 per square foot. 41 Kameron Place is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Martin Gary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,975
Outstanding Balance
$158,348
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$275,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Monroe Crossings Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Gary A | $211,975 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $32,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Gary A | $211,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,604 | $470 | $470 | -- |
| 2024 | $5,604 | $124,420 | $14,170 | $110,250 |
| 2023 | $5,567 | $124,820 | $14,170 | $110,650 |
| 2022 | $4,360 | $85,840 | $14,170 | $71,670 |
| 2021 | $4,200 | $85,840 | $14,170 | $71,670 |
| 2020 | $4,351 | $85,840 | $14,170 | $71,670 |
| 2019 | $5,219 | $76,120 | $15,200 | $60,920 |
| 2018 | $4,165 | $76,120 | $15,200 | $60,920 |
| 2017 | $4,252 | $76,120 | $15,200 | $60,920 |
| 2016 | $3,920 | $67,270 | $15,200 | $52,070 |
| 2015 | $3,876 | $67,270 | $15,200 | $52,070 |
| 2014 | $609 | $67,980 | $15,200 | $52,780 |
| 2013 | $609 | $10,420 | $10,420 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map