41 Keepsake Place Waldorf, MD 20602
Estimated Value: $298,876 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Keepsake Place, Waldorf, MD 20602 and is currently estimated at $309,219, approximately $226 per square foot. 41 Keepsake Place is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Dr. Gustavus Brown Elementary School, Benjamin Stoddert Middle School, and St. Charles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Adorkor Orita J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,118
Outstanding Balance
$113,859
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$195,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Adorkor Orita J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,118
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Davis Stephanie L and Davis Puleio M
Bought by
Moss Ebony L and Moss Ii Orlando G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Davis Stephanie L and Davis Puleio M
Bought by
Moss Ebony L and Moss Ii Orlando G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Valley Beach Corporaton
Bought by
Davis Stephanie L and Davis Michael D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adorkor Orita J | $180,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $120,000 | -- | |
| Adorkor Orita J | $180,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $120,000 | -- | |
| Moss Ebony L | $215,000 | -- | |
| Moss Ebony L | $215,000 | -- | |
| Davis Stephanie L | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hsbc Bank Usa | $178,118 | |
| Closed | Adorkor Orita J | $178,118 | |
| Previous Owner | Hsbc Bank Usa | $178,118 | |
| Previous Owner | Moss Ebony L | $43,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moss Ebony L | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moss Ebony L | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Davis Stephanie L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,314 | $225,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $211,800 | $90,000 | $121,800 |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $198,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,673 | $184,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $170,600 | $80,000 | $90,600 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $162,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,249 | $155,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $147,700 | $75,000 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $141,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $134,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $128,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $128,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map