41 Lanark Rd Unit 43 Malden, MA 02148
Forestdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $921,000 - $976,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Lanark Rd Unit 43, Malden, MA 02148 and is currently estimated at $948,640, approximately $384 per square foot. 41 Lanark Rd Unit 43 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malden High School, St Mary's School, and Cheverus Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Horkan Marie
Bought by
Parsons Laura H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,505
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$922,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Sold by
Pulsifer Richard A and Keenan-Pulsifer Carol
Bought by
Hofkan Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Sold by
Anderson Carl E and Anderson Nancy J
Bought by
Keenan-Pulsifer Carol and Pulsifer Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,300
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Laura H | $202,000 | -- | |
| Hofkan Marie | $180,000 | -- | |
| Keenan-Pulsifer Carol | $128,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keenan-Pulsifer Carol | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keenan-Pulsifer Carol | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keenan-Pulsifer Carol | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keenan-Pulsifer Carol | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $94 | $833,400 | $379,900 | $453,500 |
| 2024 | $9,140 | $781,900 | $353,100 | $428,800 |
| 2023 | $8,624 | $707,500 | $321,400 | $386,100 |
| 2022 | $7,978 | $646,000 | $272,700 | $373,300 |
| 2021 | $7,580 | $616,800 | $243,500 | $373,300 |
| 2020 | $7,391 | $584,300 | $235,200 | $349,100 |
| 2019 | $7,261 | $547,200 | $224,000 | $323,200 |
| 2018 | $7,070 | $501,800 | $197,200 | $304,600 |
| 2017 | $6,793 | $479,400 | $197,200 | $282,200 |
| 2016 | $6,620 | $436,700 | $197,200 | $239,500 |
| 2015 | $6,416 | $407,900 | $187,500 | $220,400 |
| 2014 | $6,015 | $373,600 | $170,400 | $203,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map