41 Langdon St Unit 43 Springfield, MA 01104
Liberty Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,036 - $417,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Langdon St Unit 43, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $392,259, approximately $136 per square foot. 41 Langdon St Unit 43 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glenwood School, Van Sickle Academy, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Santiago Enrique
Bought by
White Brick Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Agosto Marisabel and Galarza Juan
Bought by
Santiago Enrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1995
Sold by
Kennedy William and Kennedy Thomas F
Bought by
Agosto Marisabel and Saez Guillermo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,550
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Brick Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Santiago Enrique | $120,000 | -- | |
| Agosto Marisabel | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santiago Enrique | $116,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Agosto Marisabel | $69,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,673 | $298,000 | $37,200 | $260,800 |
| 2024 | $3,830 | $238,500 | $37,200 | $201,300 |
| 2023 | $3,277 | $192,200 | $32,900 | $159,300 |
| 2022 | $3,239 | $172,100 | $30,800 | $141,300 |
| 2021 | $3,139 | $166,100 | $28,000 | $138,100 |
| 2020 | $2,994 | $153,300 | $28,000 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $127,400 | $23,200 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $133,600 | $23,200 | $110,400 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $128,400 | $24,700 | $103,700 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $129,000 | $24,700 | $104,300 |
| 2015 | $2,455 | $124,800 | $24,700 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map