41 Larson Rd Stoughton, MA 02072
Estimated Value: $563,237 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Larson Rd, Stoughton, MA 02072 and is currently estimated at $608,559, approximately $404 per square foot. 41 Larson Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph R Dawe Jr Elementary School, O'Donnell Middle School, and Stoughton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Bettencourt Carlos and Bettencourt Virginia
Bought by
Ricardo Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,843
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$491,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Mccabe Ann
Bought by
Bettencourt Carlos and Bettencourt Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricardo Sandra | $342,000 | -- | |
| Ricardo Sandra | $342,000 | -- | |
| Bettencourt Carlos | $342,000 | -- | |
| Bettencourt Carlos | $342,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ricardo Sandra | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Bettencourt Carlos | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bettencourt Carlos | $273,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bettencourt Carlos | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,105 | $493,100 | $222,200 | $270,900 |
| 2024 | $5,996 | $471,000 | $203,000 | $268,000 |
| 2023 | $5,799 | $428,000 | $185,500 | $242,500 |
| 2022 | $5,662 | $392,900 | $178,500 | $214,400 |
| 2021 | $5,259 | $348,300 | $157,500 | $190,800 |
| 2020 | $5,186 | $348,300 | $157,500 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $5,114 | $333,400 | $157,500 | $175,900 |
| 2018 | $4,612 | $311,400 | $150,500 | $160,900 |
| 2017 | $4,427 | $305,500 | $148,700 | $156,800 |
| 2016 | $4,138 | $276,400 | $134,700 | $141,700 |
| 2015 | $4,076 | $269,400 | $127,700 | $141,700 |
| 2014 | $3,774 | $239,800 | $117,200 | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map