41 Leonard St Mount Kisco, NY 10549
Estimated Value: $767,575 - $900,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,845
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Leonard St, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and is currently estimated at $818,894. 41 Leonard St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Mount Kisco Elementary School, Fox Lane Middle School, and Fox Lane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Roth Richard T and Roth Sally S
Bought by
Roth Richard T and Roth Sally S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Richard T | -- | None Available | |
| Richard And Sally Roth Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $56,000 | $10,700 | $45,300 |
| 2024 | $7,258 | $56,000 | $10,700 | $45,300 |
| 2023 | $7,056 | $56,000 | $10,700 | $45,300 |
| 2022 | $7,558 | $56,000 | $10,700 | $45,300 |
| 2021 | $7,360 | $56,000 | $10,700 | $45,300 |
| 2020 | $7,267 | $56,000 | $10,700 | $45,300 |
| 2019 | $10,738 | $56,000 | $10,700 | $45,300 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $56,000 | $10,700 | $45,300 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $56,000 | $10,700 | $45,300 |
| 2016 | $5,797 | $56,000 | $10,700 | $45,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,000 | $10,700 | $45,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,000 | $10,700 | $45,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,000 | $10,700 | $45,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map