41 Limberlost Ln Prescott, AZ 86303
Estimated Value: $425,209 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Limberlost Ln, Prescott, AZ 86303 and is currently estimated at $492,802, approximately $340 per square foot. 41 Limberlost Ln is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Millard Lisa R and Millard Michael
Bought by
Michael John Millard And Lisa Renee Millard L and Millard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Millard Lisa R
Bought by
Millard Lisa R and Millard Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Church Ruby Anne and Morgan Ruby Anne
Bought by
Millard Lisa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,214
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Morgan Oliver Perry
Bought by
Morgan Ruby Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Myers Horan Dianna and Myers Donald L
Bought by
Morgan Oliver P and Morgan Ruby
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Burns James and Burns Helen
Bought by
Buddington Eileen A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael John Millard And Lisa Renee Millard L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Millard Lisa R | -- | Servicelink East Escrow | |
| Millard Lisa R | $209,000 | Lawyers Title Yavapai-Coconi | |
| Morgan Ruby Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Oliver P | $115,000 | Yavapai Title Agency | |
| Buddington Eileen A | $90,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Millard Lisa R | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Millard Lisa R | $205,214 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Oliver P | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $906 | $34,286 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $878 | $33,573 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $860 | $34,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $860 | $28,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $848 | $23,723 | $6,327 | $17,396 |
| 2021 | $910 | $23,019 | $5,520 | $17,499 |
| 2020 | $914 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $907 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $867 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $835 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $832 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map