41 Locksley Rd Lynnfield, MA 01940
Estimated Value: $865,000 - $1,066,319
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Locksley Rd, Lynnfield, MA 01940 and is currently estimated at $943,080, approximately $407 per square foot. 41 Locksley Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lynnfield Middle School, Lynnfield High School, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Goodwin Roy G and Goodwin Dorothy
Bought by
Goodwin Lt and Goodwin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1982
Bought by
Goodwin Roy G and Goodwin Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin Lt | -- | -- | |
| Goodwin Roy G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goodwin Roy G | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,536 | $997,700 | $575,400 | $422,300 |
| 2024 | $9,798 | $932,300 | $537,700 | $394,600 |
| 2023 | $9,678 | $856,500 | $510,000 | $346,500 |
| 2022 | $9,581 | $799,100 | $503,000 | $296,100 |
| 2021 | $8,754 | $659,700 | $381,600 | $278,100 |
| 2020 | $8,700 | $625,000 | $346,900 | $278,100 |
| 2019 | $8,694 | $625,000 | $346,900 | $278,100 |
| 2018 | $8,600 | $625,000 | $346,900 | $278,100 |
| 2017 | $8,541 | $619,800 | $341,700 | $278,100 |
| 2016 | $7,882 | $543,600 | $286,200 | $257,400 |
| 2015 | $7,872 | $543,300 | $285,900 | $257,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map