41 Mackay Rd Potsdam, NY 13676
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Mackay Rd, Potsdam, NY 13676 and is currently estimated at $155,597, approximately $92 per square foot. 41 Mackay Rd is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including Norwood-Norfolk Elementary School, Norwood-Norfolk Middle School, and Norwood-Norfolk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Larose Roger D
Bought by
Adair Richard M and Taylor Bonnie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,897
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Larose Christine M
Bought by
Larose Roger D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Delosh Michael
Bought by
Larose Roger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adair Richard M | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Larose Roger D | -- | None Available | |
| Larose Roger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adair Richard M | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larose Roger D | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,584 | $160,000 | $34,600 | $125,400 |
| 2024 | $3,584 | $88,300 | $20,600 | $67,700 |
| 2023 | $3,511 | $88,300 | $20,600 | $67,700 |
| 2022 | $3,398 | $88,300 | $20,600 | $67,700 |
| 2021 | $3,413 | $88,300 | $20,600 | $67,700 |
| 2020 | $3,198 | $88,300 | $20,600 | $67,700 |
| 2019 | -- | $88,300 | $20,600 | $67,700 |
| 2018 | $3,742 | $88,300 | $20,600 | $67,700 |
| 2017 | $3,079 | $88,300 | $20,600 | $67,700 |
| 2016 | $4,079 | $88,300 | $20,600 | $67,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,300 | $20,600 | $67,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,300 | $20,600 | $67,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map