RENTED MAR 3, 2026

Estimated Value: $367,418 - $471,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,880 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Skylights
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Choctawhatchee Senior High School Rated A-
  • Fireplace
  • Interior Lot

About This Home

As of March 2026

Located in Poquito Bayou, this home offers both retreat and convenience. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home spans 1,880 sq ft, offering ample space for relaxation and entertainment. Step inside to discover a spacious living area where a cozy fireplace becomes the heart of the home, perfect for gathering with loved ones on crisp evenings. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living spaces, fostering a sense of togetherness while allowing for intimate nooks and corners. Each bedroom is thoughtfully designed, promising restful nights and serene mornings. The kitchen, brimming with potential, invites culinary adventures and shared meals. Outside, the property is poised for personal touches, with opportunities for gardening or simply enjoying the Florida sunshine. Sorry pets are not negotiable. All Coastal Realty Services residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties) and our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Steven Rodriquez

Coastal Realty Services License #3266547 Listed on: 11/17/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Steven Rodriquez

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • Property fronts a county road
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Interior Lot
  • Property is zoned County, Resid Single Family

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,880 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 31-1S-23-0120-0005-0180

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 1 Year
  • Rental Info Lease Start Date: 2026-03-13

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Poquito Bayou
  • Directions: Head north on Eglin Pkwy.. Left on Sunset Blvd. Left on Poquito Rd. Maple will be on the right.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: Located in Poquito Bayou, this home offers both retreat and convenience. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home spans 1,880 sq ft, offering ample space for relaxation and entertainment. Step inside to discover a spacious living area where a cozy fireplace becomes the heart of the home, perfect for gathering with loved ones on crisp evenings. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living spaces, fostering a sense of togetherness while allowing for intimate nooks and corners. Each bedroom is thoughtfully designed, promising restful nights and serene mornings. The kitchen, brimming with potential, invites culinary adventures and shared meals. Outside, the property is poised for personal touches, with opportunities for gardening or simply enjoying the Florida sunshine.
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Energy:AC - Central Elect: Yes
  • Energy:Heat Cntrl Electric: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished - None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Stove/Oven Electric
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Floor Vinyl, Floor WW Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Fireplace, Split Bedroom, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Window Features: Skylight(s), Window Treatment All

• ConstructionSiding:Brick: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Composite Shngl: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • General Property Info:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage3: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Cntrl Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities Paid By All Utilities: Tenant
  • Utilities Paid By Yard Maintenance: Tenant

Schools

  • Elementary School: Longwood
  • High School: Choctawhatchee
  • Middle Or Junior School: Meigs

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 31-1S-23-0120-0005-0180

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $1,995 -5.0% $1 / Sq Ft
12/22/2025 12/22/25 Price Changed $2,100 -3.4% $1 / Sq Ft
11/17/2025 11/17/25 For Rent $2,175 +45.5% --
11/12/2019 11/12/19 Rented $1,495 0.0% --
11/12/2019 11/12/19 Under Contract -- -- --
10/21/2019 10/21/19 For Rent $1,495 +25.1% --
10/15/2015 10/15/15 Rented $1,195 0.0% --
10/15/2015 10/15/15 Under Contract -- -- --
09/02/2015 09/02/15 For Rent $1,195 0.0% --
10/30/2014 10/30/14 Rented $1,195 0.0% --
10/27/2014 10/27/14 Under Contract -- -- --
10/20/2014 10/20/14 For Rent $1,195 -- --
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,528 $287,575 $114,038 $173,537
2024 $3,524 $299,726 $100,918 $198,808
2023 $3,524 $292,006 $91,743 $200,263
2022 $3,347 $287,846 $85,741 $202,105
2021 $2,947 $229,262 $76,555 $152,707
2020 $2,773 $214,189 $75,046 $139,143
2019 $2,555 $194,759 $71,473 $123,286
2018 $2,481 $186,863 $0 $0
2017 $2,420 $181,508 $0 $0
2016 $2,300 $173,518 $0 $0
2015 $2,251 $167,403 $0 $0
2014 $2,197 $163,244 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 989772

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 31-1S-23-0120-0005-0180

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.