41 Maple St Sardinia, OH 45171
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $240,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,946
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Maple St, Sardinia, OH 45171 and is currently estimated at $165,230, approximately $84 per square foot. 41 Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Bright Elementary School, Whiteoak Junior High School, and Whiteoak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Duncan Randy E
Bought by
Duncan Randy E and Duncan Kristal R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Wright Derek
Bought by
Randy E Duncan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,079
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Wright Derek and Angela Kay
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Randy E | -- | Attorney | |
| Randy E Duncan | $37,000 | -- | |
| Wright Derek | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randy E Duncan | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $23,695 | $2,625 | $21,070 |
| 2024 | $784 | $23,700 | $2,630 | $21,070 |
| 2023 | $931 | $22,960 | $2,310 | $20,650 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $22,960 | $2,310 | $20,650 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $22,960 | $2,310 | $20,650 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $20,480 | $2,100 | $18,380 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $20,480 | $2,100 | $18,380 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $20,480 | $2,100 | $18,380 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $22,720 | $2,210 | $20,510 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $22,720 | $2,210 | $20,510 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $22,720 | $2,210 | $20,510 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $21,630 | $2,100 | $19,530 |
| 2013 | $1,113 | $21,630 | $2,100 | $19,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map