41 Maypole Rd Quincy, MA 02169
Merrymount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,512 - $759,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,245
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Maypole Rd, Quincy, MA 02169 and is currently estimated at $705,378, approximately $566 per square foot. 41 Maypole Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Merrymount Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Adler Erhard and Stewart Marcia R
Bought by
Stewart John E and Stewart Marcia R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1971
Bought by
Stewart John E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart John E | -- | -- | |
| Stewart John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,815 | $591,100 | $341,200 | $249,900 |
| 2024 | $6,494 | $576,200 | $331,300 | $244,900 |
| 2023 | $5,742 | $515,900 | $288,100 | $227,800 |
| 2022 | $5,367 | $448,000 | $240,100 | $207,900 |
| 2021 | $5,344 | $440,200 | $240,100 | $200,100 |
| 2020 | $5,052 | $406,400 | $230,800 | $175,600 |
| 2019 | $4,812 | $383,400 | $215,700 | $167,700 |
| 2018 | $4,449 | $333,500 | $179,100 | $154,400 |
| 2017 | $4,636 | $327,200 | $187,600 | $139,600 |
| 2016 | $4,529 | $315,400 | $184,200 | $131,200 |
| 2015 | $4,289 | $293,800 | $173,800 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $4,170 | $280,600 | $168,600 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map