41 Meadowbrook Dr Grafton, OH 44044
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $247,414
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Meadowbrook Dr, Grafton, OH 44044 and is currently estimated at $225,354, approximately $158 per square foot. 41 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Tigert Lawanda A
Bought by
Beane Janet R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Alvin Ray Tigert
Bought by
Tigert Lawanda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Tigert Alvin R and Tigert Lawanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Edwards Gary W
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Edwards Gary W
Bought by
Edwards Gary W and Edwards Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,650
Interest Rate
9.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Ingraham Merlin H and Ingraham Evelyn J
Bought by
Edwards Gary W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
10.12%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beane Janet R | -- | None Available | |
| Tigert Lawanda A | -- | None Available | |
| Tigert Alvin R | $62,500 | Landcastle Title Llc | |
| U S Bank Na | $54,000 | None Available | |
| Edwards Gary W | -- | Kendra Title | |
| Edwards Gary W | $128,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edwards Gary W | $126,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Gary W | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,992 | $66,458 | $14,214 | $52,245 |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $48,783 | $13,080 | $35,704 |
| 2022 | $3,399 | $48,783 | $13,080 | $35,704 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $48,783 | $13,080 | $35,704 |
| 2020 | $3,137 | $40,180 | $10,770 | $29,410 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $40,180 | $10,770 | $29,410 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $40,180 | $10,770 | $29,410 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $26,950 | $10,770 | $16,180 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $26,950 | $10,770 | $16,180 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $26,950 | $10,770 | $16,180 |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $26,950 | $10,770 | $16,180 |
| 2013 | $2,138 | $26,950 | $10,770 | $16,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map