41 Meadows Dr Sugar Grove, IL 60554
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $386,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,748
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Meadows Dr, Sugar Grove, IL 60554 and is currently estimated at $363,240, approximately $207 per square foot. 41 Meadows Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kaneland John Shields Elementary School, Harter Middle School, and Kaneland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Schifler Brian D
Bought by
Schifler Mabel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Schifler Brian D
Bought by
Schifler Brian D and Schifler Mabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Parsons Jerry D and Parsons Kimberly F
Bought by
Schifler Brian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,100
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Booth Edward J and Booth Carol C
Bought by
Parsons Jerry D and Parsons Kimberly F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,978
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schifler Mabel | -- | None Available | |
| Schifler Brian D | -- | -- | |
| Schifler Brian D | $180,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Parsons Jerry D | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schifler Brian D | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schifler Brian D | $177,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Parsons Jerry D | $148,978 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,105 | $99,525 | $20,272 | $79,253 |
| 2023 | $6,774 | $89,759 | $18,283 | $71,476 |
| 2022 | $6,790 | $82,865 | $16,879 | $65,986 |
| 2021 | $6,351 | $78,859 | $16,063 | $62,796 |
| 2020 | $6,405 | $77,176 | $15,720 | $61,456 |
| 2019 | $6,284 | $74,653 | $15,206 | $59,447 |
| 2018 | $5,734 | $67,650 | $12,704 | $54,946 |
| 2017 | $5,524 | $64,607 | $12,133 | $52,474 |
| 2016 | $5,359 | $61,760 | $11,598 | $50,162 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,462 | $10,791 | $46,671 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,945 | $10,318 | $44,627 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,522 | $10,426 | $45,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map